NATIONAL EGG CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

DAILY/MONTHLY EGG PRICES DECLARED BY NECC AND PREVAILING PRICES AT VARIOUS PRODUCTION CENTRES (PC) AND CONSUMPTION CENTRE (CC)
   Home Page
Month : Year :
Select Type Of Sheet
Name Of Zone \ Day12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031Average
NECC Prices
Ahmedabad432435435438440442444446448448452454-------------------442.83
Ajmer396397398400400402406418425420422422-------------------408.83
Banglore (CC)403403403407407410410413418420435435-------------------413.66
Chennai (CC)410410410415415415420420430430450450-------------------422.91
Chittoor403403403408408408408408423423443443-------------------415.08
Delhi (CC)418421425425427430433443451451451453-------------------435.66
E.Godavari387390392395398400402404407411414417-------------------401.41
Hyderabad383386389392395397399402405410413416-------------------398.91
Miraj--------------------------------
Mumbai (CC)437440440444447450452454457457465468-------------------450.91
Mysore407407412412412415415421421437437437-------------------419.41
Nagapur--------------------------------
Namakkal395395400400400405405410410430430430-------------------409.16
Pune423428428433437441445448452452460464-------------------442.58
Punjab--------------------------------
Vijayawada387390392395398400402404407411414417-------------------401.41
Vizag387390392395398400402404409414419422-------------------402.66
W.Godavari387390392395398400402404409411414417-------------------401.58
Warangal382385388391394397399401404407412--------------------396.36
Prevailing Prices
Allahabad (CC)428428433438443452457467462462459459-------------------449.00
Barwala395397401403404407411418426427428428-------------------412.08
Bhopal410420420430430430435435435440445445-------------------431.25
Hospet368368368472472375375378393385400400-------------------396.16
Indore415420420427427428428430430432435436-------------------427.33
Jabalpur407425425433433433433436439442444444-------------------432.83
Kanpur (CC)428428433438438443443448--452452-------------------440.30
Kolkata (CC)436438440443443443443443446448452455-------------------444.16
Luknow (CC)454454454460460460463468468480480480-------------------465.08
Raipur403418418425425433433433438441445445-------------------429.75
Varanasi (CC)457463463463463463467470473473477477-------------------467.41